•  
  •  
    • SCES 2016:
      May 8th-13th, 2016
    • Abstract submission opens:
      September 1st, 2015
    • Abstract submission deadline:
      (Extended)
      February 1st, 2016
    • Prize nomination deadline:
      February 1st, 2016
    • Early-bird Registration/
      Hotel reservation deadline:
      March 11th, 2016
    • Manuscript submission deadline:(Extended)
      May 31st, 2016
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • HFM2016
  • SCES2017

Plenary speakers

Leon Balents (UCSB)

Kazushi Kanoda (University of Tokyo)

Hilbert v. Loehneysen (KIT)

Z-X. Shen (Stanford University)

Qikun Xue (Tsinghua University)

 

Invited speakers

Meigan Aronson (Texas A&M University)

Ernst Bauer (Vienna University of Technology)

Girsh Blumberg (Rutgers University)

Collin Broholm (John Hopkins University)

Guang-Han Cao (Zhejiang University)

Jinguang Cheng (IOP, CAS)

Seamus Davis (Cornell University)

Kazuhiko Deguchi (Nagoya University)

Donglai Feng (Fudan University)

Mark H. Fischer (Weizmann Institute of Science)

Zachary Fisk (UC Irvine)

Sven Friedemann (Bristol University)

Philipp Gegenwart (University of Augsburg)

Stephen Hayden (Bristol University)

Clifford Hicks (MPI-CPfS)

Kenji Ishida (Kyoto University)

Marcelo Jaime (Los Alamos)

Marc Janoschek (Los Alamos)

Lin Jiao (MPI-CPfS/Zhejiang University)

Kee Hoon Kim (Seoul National University)

Yong Baek Kim (University of Toronto)

Marcus Kollar (University of Augsburg)

Ting-Kuo Lee (Institute of Physics, Academia Sinica)

Alois Loidl (University of Augsburg)

Xin Lu (Zhejiang University)

Yuji Matsuda (Kyoto University)

Kazumasa Miyake (Toyota Phy. & Chem. Res. Inst.)

Emilia Morosan (Rice University)

Jens Müller (Goethe University of Frankfurt)

Naoto Nagaosa (RIKEN)

Satoru Nakatsuji (University of Tokyo)

Y. Onuki (University of the Ryukyu)

Jorge Quintanilla (University of Kent)

Srinivasan Ramakrishnan (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)

T. V. Ramakrishnan (Bangalore)

T. Maurice Rice (ETHZ)

Suchitra Sebastian (University of Cambridge)

Kyle Shen (Cornell University)

Qimiao Si (Rice University)

Frank Steglich (MPI-CPfS/Zhejiang University)

Li-Ling Sun (IOP, CAS)

Matthieu Le Tacon (MPI-Stuttgart)

Seigo Tarucha (University of Tokyo)

Liu Hao Tjeng (MPI-CPfS)

Xian-Gang Wan (Nanjing University)

Hai-Hu Wen (Nanjing University)

Kun Yang (Florida State University)

Xing-Jiang Zhou (IOP, CAS)

 

Summary speakers

Piers Coleman (Rutgers University)

Joe D. Thompson (Los Alamos)

 

 

Note:

The listed speakers are based on the recommendation from the program committee.